Anabolic steroids, bodybuilding discussion forums. - Steroidology

rui products
 

(Forum for members to discuss the use of anabolic steroids)

Results 1 to 3 of 3
Thread:

Lab Results

  1. #1
    Rookie
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    14
    Rep Power
    0
    Lab Results
    Could someone look these numbers over and let me know what you think. My last pin was Wednesday the 25th with post cycle therapy (pct) set to start August 8th. I've got the liquid Clomi and Tamox. Since this was my first cycle I'll go:
    Clomi 50/50/50/50
    Tamox 40/40/20/20

    TEST.....Before.....After.....LIMITS
    RBC.......5.68........5.87.....4.10-5.60
    Hemoglobin.17.8....17.9.....12.5-17.0
    Hematocrit..50.8....53.3.....36.0-50.0
    Glucose, Serum.90...77.......65-99
    Bun.................17 ..14.......6-24
    Creatinine......1.02...1.02....0.76-1.27
    Sodium, Serum.140 ...140.....134-144
    Cholesterol, Total.190..191..100-199
    Triglycerides.....128....71.....0-149
    HDL Cholesterol..33....32.....>39
    LDL Cholesterol..131...145....0-99
    Thyroxine T4 Free.1.36.1.33..0.82-1.77
    Testosterone, Serum..613..1377..348-1197
    TSH..............2.040...2.030...0.450-4.500
    T3 Uptake.........33......n/a....24-39
    Luteinizing Hormone..n/a..0.1..1.7-8.6
    FSH, Serum.............n/a..<0.2..1.5-12.4
    Estradiol.................n/a...46.2..7.6-42.6
    IGF-1.....................n/a....213..101-267
    Growth Hormone.......n/a....<0.1..0.0-2.9
    Progesterone............n/a......0.5..0.2-1.4
    Insulin.....................n/a......3.2..2.6-24.9
    Sex Horm Bind Glob ....n/a......27.6..16.5-55.9


    The n/a's were tests not run on my last physical taken just days before 1st pin.

    43 y/o
    223lb
    6'

    My cycle looked like this:
    Week 1 T4 pinned twice 2 cc's each time and HGH 2 iu daily
    Week 2-6 T4 pinned once 1 cc and HGH still 2 iu daily
    Week 7-12 T4 pinned twice 1cc each time and HGH 2iu
    Week 1-12 Arimidex EOD
    *note at the end of week 7 I ran out of blue HGH and switched to grey top Niper's of which I increased to 4iu's/day.

    *From the results I can tell my HGH is bunk
    Last edited by 1lbAtaTime; 07-31-2012 at 05:37 PM.

  2. #2
    Novice
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    96
    Rep Power
    3
    I believe people are going to ask for your cycle details and stats. Might want to put those up too.

  3. #3
    Amateur Bodybuilder
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Posts
    835
    Rep Power
    3
    ^^^ agree about cycle/stats but thanks for postin results. Always interesting to see what other people are experiencing.

Thread Information
Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads
  1. By liquidtrik in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-20-2012, 10:50 PM
  2. By The Reverand in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-28-2012, 09:35 AM
  3. By lowTbraH in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 03-27-2012, 09:47 AM
  4. By Titleesq in forum Testosterone Replacement Therapy
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-13-2011, 02:27 PM
  5. By SlimShady403 in forum Anabolic Steroid Forum
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-25-2003, 04:24 PM
Tags for this Thread
Posting Permissions
  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
  

3Js Nutrition Network

juicepump













3Js Nutrition Network



mr supps